You are here
Home > Award Recipients > Pit Crews of the Year

Pit Crews of the Year

BANNER PHOTO:  Jason Palmer's race team has won Pit Crew of the Year 5 times between the Legend Car and Late Model divisions (DMS photo)
KEY: ?? = we have yet to verify the recipient of the award OR verify if the award was actually presented by Speedbowl officals.  Please CONTACT US if you have information on the missing recipients

 


YEAR SK MODIFIED LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN MINI STOCK SAT LEGEND CAR            
1995 Dave Gada Phil Rondeau Ernie LaRose Brandon Plemons              
1996 Dennis Gada Phil Rondeau Scott Cook Bruce Thomas              
1997 Mark LaJeunesse Matt Kobyluck Dan Darnstaedt Billy Guyette              
1998 Harry Rheaume Jeff Karns Ed Gertsch Jr Roger Perry              
1999 Dennis Gada Phil Rondeau Phil Smith Bud Hartson              
2000 Jerry Pearl Phil Rondeau Monahan Racing A Jeff Miller              
2001 Ed Reed Jr Corey Hutchings Norm Root Jr Dave Trudeau              
2002 Don Fowler Larry Goss Walt Hovey Jr Danny Field not awarded            
2003 Ed Reed Jr Mark St. Hilaire Sean Curtis Wayne Burroughs Jr not awarded            
2004 Jeff Pearl Carl Erickson Norm Root Jr Tim Jordan George Whitney            
2005 Tom Fox Mark St. Hilaire Norm Root Jr Bill Leonard Esposito Racing B            
2006 Wendell Dailey Jay Lozyniak Ed Giles Joe Godbout III Jason Palmer            
2007 Jeff Pearl Mike Sangermano C Jack Aquilina Phil Evans Justin Rau            
2008 Keith Rocco Bruce Thomas Jr Ed Lamb Jr Ken Cassidy Jr Jason Palmer WED LEGEND CAR SK LIGHT SUPER X-CAR X-CAR TRUCK BANDOLERO
2009 Ron Yuhas Jr Vin Esposito Ed Puleo Ian Brew Jason Palmer not awarded not awarded not awarded not awarded Howard Payne not awarded
2010 Keith Rocco Rich Staskowski Greg Moran Jr Ian Brew Anthony Flannery not awarded not awarded not awarded not awarded Scott Gregory not awarded
2011 Tyler Chadwick Jeff Smith Ed Puleo Ken Cassidy Jr Dana DiMatteo not awarded Chris Correll not awarded not awarded   not awarded
2012 Rob Janovic Jr Dillon Moltz Dan Darnstaedt Ray Christian III Dylan Izzo not awarded Paul French not awarded not awarded   not awarded
2013 Kyle James Jason Palmer Josh Galvin Garrett Denton Giovanni Giarratana Mike Christopher Jr Randy Churchill Jr Mike Maskell II John Bowes   Morin Racing D
2014 Craig Lutz Bruce Thomas Jr Phil Evans Wayne Burroughs Jr Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Randy Churchill Jr Kevin Moon Mitch Bombard   Anthony Marvin
2015 Ted Christopher Jason Palmer Corey Coates Wayne Burroughs Jr Noah Korner ?? Corey Barry Brian Norman ??   ??
2016 Dennis Perry Keith Rocco Chris Meyer Jacob Perry Dana DiMatteo Noah Korner Tony Membrino Jr Bill Reiman Kyle Gero Josh Stringer Tyler Barry
2017 Kyle James Anthony Flannery Al Stone III Sean Caron Jonathon Puleo not awarded Dana DiMatteo not awarded not awarded Todd Taylor not awarded
2018                      

 

awarded to race team of brothers Shawn & Diego Monahan
awarded to race team of brothers Vin & Mark Esposito
awarded to car owner Mike Sangermano – #90 driven by Allen Coates, Tom Fox & Ron Yuhas Jr during the season  
awarded to race team of brothers Ken Jr & Andrew Morin

Similar Articles

Top