You are here
Home > Record Book > Divisional Records > Most Divisions with a Feature Win

Most Divisions with a Feature Win

PHOTO: Keith Rocco's #68 car for the Valenti Modified Racing Series in 2014

— LATEST UPDATE: February 20, 2018

Click here for key to division abbreviations

CAREER

Rank Driver Total Divisions Notes
1 Keith Rocco 7 SS, SK, LM, TK, NEMAL, P4, Mod First with wins in 6 & 7 different divisions
2 Shawn Monahan 6 SS, LM, SK, MS, 8E, 4E  
3 Allen Coates 5 PS, MS, SS, LM, TK First driver to win in 5 different divisions
  Corey Hutchings 5 SS, LM, SK, Out, TK  
5 Bob Potter 4 Bom, Mod, SK, LM First driver to win in 4 different divisions
  Diego Monahan 4 MS, SS, LM, SK  
  Ed Reed Jr 4 SS, LM, SK, SX  
  Jeffrey Paul 4 LC, SKL, SK, LM  
  Ted Christopher 4 SK, P4, Mod, NEMA First driver to win in 4 open-wheel divisions
10 Andrew Molleur 3 BD, LC, SKL  
  Billy Scrivener 3 Bom, DGA, Mod  
  Bobby Gada 3 LM, Mod, SK  
  Bruce Thomas Jr 3 4E, MS, LM  
  Charlie Savage 3 Bom, Mod, SK  
  Chris 'Moose' Douton 3 PS, SS, LM  
  Chris Pasteryak 3 LC, SK, Mod  
  Chuck Penachio 3 8E, 4E, MS  
  Cory DiMatteo 3 BD, LC, SKL  
  Dave Sullivan 3 4E, MS, ALNS  
  Dick Ceravolo 3 DGA, Mod, SK  
  Don Bunnell 3 DGA, Mod, SK  
  Don Fowler 3 DGA, Mod, SK  
  Doug Coby 3 SK, Mod, NEMA  
  George 'Moose' Hewitt 3 Bom, Mod, SK  
  Greg Moran 3 SS, SX, MS  
  Harry Rice 3 LM, Mod, SK  
  James Civali 3 LC, SKL, LM  
  Jay Stuart 3 8E, LM, Out  
  Jerry Pearl 3 DGA, Mod, SK  
  John Brouwer Jr 3 LM, SK, SX  
  John Cafazzo 3 4E, XC, SX  
  John Yagmin 3 SX, 8E, 4E  
  Johnny Sandberg 3 NF, Bom, Mod First driver to win in 3 divisions
  Jordan Hadley 3 XC, MS, SS  
  Josh Galvin 3 SS, TK, SKL  
  Mark Lajoie 3 8E, PS, SS   
  Mark Lewis 3 8E, PS, SX  
  Mike Holdridge 3 SS, LM, SK   
  Moe Gherzi 3 Mod, ELM, NF  
  Rich Staskowski 3 SX, SS, LM  
  Rob Oloski 3 MS, 4E, 8E  
  Robbie Summers 3 SK, Mod, ISMA  
  Russ Lajoie 3 8E, PS, SS, LM  
  Timmy Jordan 3 MS, LM, SK  
  Tom Fox 3 Mod, LM, SK  
  Tucker Reynolds Jr 3 8E, PS, SK  
  Vin Esposito 3 LC, LM, TK  
48 Al Rondeau 2 8E, LM  
  Andy Guimond 2 DGA, LM  
  Anthony Flannery 2 LC, LM   
  Anthony Nocella 2 NEMAL, Mod  
  Arnie Harris 2 Mod, NF  
  Ben Seitz 2 LC, NEMA  
  Benny Derosier 2 NF, ELM  
  Bill Gertsch Jr 2 SS, SKL  
  Bill Greco 2 Mod, NF  
  Bill Leonard 2 MS, TK  
  Bob Gada 2 DGA, Mod   
  Bob Greene 2 4E, MS, LM  
  Bobby Santos III 2 NEMA, Mod  
  Brad Caddick 2 SKL, MS  
  Brandon Plemons 2 MS, SS  
  Brian McCarthy 2 DGA, LM  
  Bruce Thomas 2 4E, MS  
  Carl Eriksson 2 P4, LM  
  Charles Bailey III 2 SS, LM   
  Charles Beal 2 SX, SS  
  Charlie Webster 2 Mod, NF  
  Chris Correll 2 TK, SKL  
  Chuck Rogers 2 MS, SS  
  Corey Coates 2 TK, SS  
  Dale Holdridge 2 Mod, SK  
  Dan Darnstaedt 2 MS, SS  
  Dana DiMatteo 2 LC, SKL  
  Dave Berghman 2 Mod, P4  
  Dave Etheridge 2 8E, PS  
  Dave Farrington Jr 2 LM, PST  
  Dave Gada 2 LM, SK  
  Dennis Charette 2 SK, SKL  
  Dennis Gada 2 LM, SK  
  Dennis Perry 2 MS, SS  
  Dick Beauregard 2 Mod, NF  
  Dick Caso 2 Mod, Bom  
  Dick Dixon 2 ELM, NF  
  Dick Dunn 2 Mod, Bom  
  Dick Houlihan 2 PST, P4  
  Dom DeLaura 2 Mod, NF  
  Don Bachand 2 Mod, NF  
  Don Collins 2 Mod, NF  
  Duane Noll 2 Out, TK  
  Dwayne Dorr 2 MS, SS  
  Dylan Cabral 2 XC, 8E  
  Dylan Izzo 2 LC, SK  
  Ed Flemke Jr 2 SK, Mod   
  Ed McAvoy 2 Bom, NF  
  Ed Moody 2 Mod, Bom  
  Ed Priest 2 NF, Bom   
  Ed Puleo 2 SS, SK   
  Eric Donch 2 8E, SX  
  Eric Finkbein Jr 2 SX, XC  
  Ernie Bertrand 2 MS, LM  
  Fred Sentell 2 DGA, LM  
  Gary Hartson 2 DGA, LM  
  Gary Limitone 2 LM, SS  
  George Allum 2 DGA, Mod  
  George Whitney 2 SS, LC  
  Glen Thomas Jr 2 XC, MS  
  Glenn Boss 2 SS, NESM  
  Glenn Colvin 2 MS, LM   
  Glynn Shafer 2 Mod, Bom  
  Greg Moran Jr 2 SX, SS  
  Hank Stevens 2 Mod, NF  
  Harold 'Curly' Lemay 2 Mod, NF  
  Howard 'Jiggs' Beetham 2 DGA, Mod  
  Jacob Perry 2 BD, MS  
  Jason Palmer 2 LC, LM  
  Jason Paquette 2 4E, XC  
  Jeff Karns 2 MS, LM  
  Jeff Mellenbacher 2 XC, MS  
  Jeff Smith 2 LM, SKL  
  Jerry Dostie 2 Mod, Bom  
  Jerry Glaude 2 Mod, Bom  
  Jim Allen 2 SS, MS  
  Jim Gookins 2 SS, MS  
  Jimmy Pont 2 MS, SS  
  Jocko Maggiacomo 2 ELM, Mod  
  Joe Coates 2 SS, LM  
  Joe Curioso III 2 SS, LM  
  Joe Lemay 2 MTK, P4  
  Joe McNulty 2 Mod, NF  
  Joe Perry 2 MS, LM  
  Joey Ternullo 2 BD, LC  
  John Anderson  2 SK, Mod   
  John Anzalone Jr 2 8E, PS  
  John Rosati 2 Mod, PST  
  Jon McKennedy 2 Mod, ISMA  
  Jonathon Avery 2 SS, TK  
  Jonathon Puleo 2 BD, LC  
  Jordan Churchill 2 BD, LC  
  Kaz Grala 2 BD, LC  
  Keith Eves 2 DGA, LM  
  Ken Cassidy 2 SS, SX   
  Ken Holbrook 2 4E, XC  
  Kevin Debbis 2 LM, TK  
  Kyle James 2 MS, SK  
  Larry Lanphere 2 Mod, SK  
  Larry Loomis Jr 2 XC, MS  
  Les Fletcher 2 DGA, LM  
  Lou Caso 2 Bom, DGA  
  Lou Cicconi Jr 2 ISMA, NEMA  
  Lou Tetreault 2 Mod, NF  
  Louie Bellisle III 2 SS, MS  
  Mark Bakaj 2 SK, LC  
  Mark Cooper 2 SX, SS  
  Mark Lajeunesse 2 Mod, SK  
  Mark St. Hilaire 2 SS, LM  
  Matt Galko 2 SK, SKL  
  Matt Kobyluck 2 LM, NBNS  
  Melvin "Red" Foote 2 Mod, NF  
  Michael Blansfield 2 8E, PS  
  Michael Gada 2 LM, SK  
  Michael Richards Jr 2 8E, SX  
  Mike Caprio Jr 2 SX, SS  
  Mike Daignault 2 DGA, LM  
  Newt Palm 2 Mod, Bom  
  Nick Sowa 2 BD, LC  
  Paul Dorothy Jr 2 SS, LM  
  Paul Kusheba IV 2 LC, SK  
  Pete Zaikarite Jr 2 4E, XC, MS  
  Peter Pollard 2 SX, 8E  
  Phil Evans 2 MS, SS  
  Phil Rondeau 2 LM, SK  
  Philip Lespinasse 2 4E, 8E  
  Randy Cabral 2 NEMA, NEMAL  
  Randy Caddick 2 SKL, XC  
  Randy Churchill Jr 2 MS, SKL  
  Ray Christian III 2 MS, LM  
  Ray Delisle 2 Mod, NF  
  Ray Moran 2 Mod, NF  
  Richard "Bubby" Brouwer 2 LM, SKL  
  Richard Brooks 2 4E, MS  
  Rick Donnelly 2 Mod, SK  
  Rick Fuller 2 SK, Mod  
  Rob Corey 2 SX, 8E  
  Rob Janovic Jr 2 LM, SK  
  Roger Perry 2 MS, SS  
  Ron Cote 2 DGA, LM  
  Ron Silk 2 SK, Mod  
  Ron Yuhas Jr 2 SK, LM  
  Russ Holly 2 PS, SKL  
  Ryan Bigelow 2 NEMA, NEMAL  
  Ryan Preece 2 Mod, SK  
  Sam "Spade" Mazzella 2 Mod, NF  
  Scott Poirier 2 SS, LM  
  Steve Axton 2 8E, SX  
  Steve Pinkham 2 8E, 4E  
  Ted Stack 2 Mod, NF  
  Tim Morrissette 2 8E, PS  
  Todd Ceravolo 2 LM, SK  
  Todd Taylor 2 SX, TK  
  Tom Abele Jr 2 ALNS, SK  
  Tom Gaudreau 2 SS, LM  
  Tommy Barrett Jr 2 ALNS, Mod  
  Tommy Silva 2 MS, SS  
  Tracy Golas 2 MS, LC  
  Walt Dombrowski 2 Bom, Mod   
  Wayne Coury Jr 2 LM, Out   
  Will Slivinski 2 8E, SX  
  Woody Pitkat 2 SK, Mod  

SINGLE SEASON

 
Rank Driver Total Year Divisions  
1 Keith Rocco 4 2013 SK, LM, Mod, P4  
2 Keith Rocco 3 2012 SK, LM, NEMAL  
  Corey Hutchings 3 2013 SS, Out, TK  
  Keith Rocco 3 2014 SK, LM, Mod   
  Josh Galvin 3 2015 SS, SKL, TK  
6 Charlie Webster 2 1956 Mod, NF  
  Dick Beauregard 2 1958 Mod, NF  
  Ray Moran 2 1958 Mod, NF  
  Dick Beauregard 2 1959 Mod, NF  
  Dick Beauregard 2 1960 Mod, NF  
  Don Collins 2 1960 Mod, NF  
  Ted Stack 2 1960 Mod, NF  
  Arnie Harris 2 1961 Mod, NF  
  Charlie Webster 2 1961 Mod, NF  
  Ted Stack 2 1961 Mod, NF  
  Billy Scrivener 2 1965 Bom, DGA  
  Bob Potter 2 1965 Bom, Mod  
  Bob Potter 2 1983 Mod, LM   
  Rick Donnelly 2 1985 SK, Mod  
  Ted Christopher 2 1988 SK, P4   
  Phil Rondeau 2 1990 SK, LM  
  Phil Rondeau 2 1991 SK, LM  
  Allen Coates 2 1992 SS, MS  
  Phil Rondeau 2 1993 SK, LM  
  Phil Rondeau 2 1994 SK, LM  
  Ted Christopher 2 1998 SK, NEMA  
  Chris 'Moose' Douton 2 2000 SS, LM  
  Chris 'Moose' Douton 2 2001 SS, LM  
  Tom Fox 2 2002 LM, SK  
  Jeffrey Paul 2 2005 LC, SKL  
  Bill Leonard 2 2009 MS, TK  
  Jeffrey Paul 2 2010 SK, LM  
  Keith Rocco 2 2010 SK, TK  
  Jason Palmer 2 2011 LM, LC  
  Keith Rocco 2 2011 SK, LM  
  Doug Coby 2 2012 Mod, SK  
  Duane Noll 2 2012 TK, Out  
  Ed Puleo 2 2014 SK, SS  
  Keith Rocco 2 2015 SK, LM  
  Keith Rocco 2 2016 SK, LM  
  Ted Christopher 2 2016 SK, P4  
  Jordan Hadley 2 2017 MS, SS  
  Keith Rocco 2 2017 SK, LM  
  Shawn Monahan 2 2017 4E, MS  
Top